KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA DANTEWADA
Phone: 9479001125Email: dantewarakv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय दंतेवाडा
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA DANTEWADA
station code 296, KV code 1552, RG CODE 29, UDISE 22162202321
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300022
 
Forget past mistakes, forget failures, Forget everything expect what you are doing right now and do it
Committees
MORNING ASSEMBLY
Formed on: 07 Aug 2017. Resposibilities: Arranging the sound management, dicipline and stage management
Committee Members

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET

Tiv Singh Kadiyam
PRT (Music)
TIME TABLE SECONDARY
Formed on: 19 Oct 2017. Resposibilities: Making the time table and setting the arrangement in the absence of any teacher
Committee Members

DEEPAK KUMAR
TGT (SST)

VIKRAM SINGH YADAV
TGT (ENGLISH)
TIME TABLE PRIMARY
Formed on: 04 Oct 2007. Resposibilities: Making Time table, Arrangement of teachers in the absence of any teacher.
Committee Members

Ms PRIYANKA
PRT

Suhas Nandu
PRT
MUSIC
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Teaching music and making the students perfect in playing various musical instruments. Selecting the best music and students for the stage program after giving sufficient training.
Committee Members

Tiv Singh Kadiyam
PRT (Music)
LIBRARY
Formed on: 07 Aug 2017. Resposibilities: Maintaining all the records of books, issuing and re-collecting books from the students and staff.
Committee Members

TARAN GANESH THAKUR
TGT (ART)
SPORTS AND FIRST AID
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Conducting the various sports events and providing the first aid in the case of emergency.
Committee Members

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET

Kuber Pradhan-
Sport Coach

VARSHA GWALE
NURSE
COMPUTER & WEBSITE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Responsibilities of computer and website.
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Naveen Kumar Sahu
Computer Instructor
OFFICE WORK / DAILY CORRESPONDENCE
Formed on: 07 Oct 2017. Resposibilities: Maintenance of office record
Committee Members

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET

Tiv Singh Kadiyam
PRT (Music)
PUPIL SOCIETY/ CCA (SECONDARY)
Formed on: 19 Oct 2017. Resposibilities: Conducting the various co-curricular activities on scheduled time.
Committee Members

KRIPASHANKAR VERMA
PGT (ENGLISH)
CCA (PRIMARY)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Conducting the various co-curricular activities in scheduled time.
Committee Members

Suhas Nandu
PRT
Examination Arrangements (SECONDARY)
Formed on: 07 Oct 2017. Resposibilities: Conducting the examination, supervision of progress report preparation, CBSE related all the responsibilities.
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA
TGT(SANSKRIT)

INDU PATEL
TGT MATHS
Examination Arrangements (PRIMARY)
Formed on: 08 Aug 2017. Resposibilities: conducting the examination, progress report supervision
Committee Members

Vicky
PRT

Ramesh Chand Gurjar
PRT
SCOUT & GUIDE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Train the students scout and guide in a better way.
Committee Members

TARAN GANESH THAKUR
TGT (ART)

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET
TEACHING AID
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Providing the teaching aid for all the staffs.
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Naveen Kumar Sahu
Computer Instructor
ACADEMIC ADVISORY/ SUBJECT COMMITTEE.
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Ensure if subject teachers are completing their syllabus in time.
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Ms PRIYANKA
PRT

E. Jayachandran
Principal
OTHER EXTERNAL EXAMINATION AND COMPETITIONS.
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Giving the proper guidelines and going along with students for attending the competitions
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)
MAINTENANCE REPAIR AND CLEANILINESS
Formed on: 17 Oct 2017. Resposibilities: maintenance of cleanliness and repairing
Committee Members

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET

Tiv Singh Kadiyam
PRT (Music)
FURNITURE
Formed on: 07 Oct 2017. Resposibilities: All the maintenance of the furniture, maintaining the record of furniture
Committee Members

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths
SCIENCE/ MATHS- EXHIBITION/ OLYMPIADS.
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Providing all the helps for the exhibition and Olympiads.
Committee Members

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths

INDU PATEL
TGT MATHS

PUSHPENDRA KUMAR SONI
TGT SCIENCE

DEEPALI SINGH
PGT MATHS

HEMSAGAR CHOUDHARY
PGT BIOLOGY
JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB & MATHS LAB
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths

PUSHPENDRA KUMAR SONI
TGT SCIENCE
CHILD RIGHT PROTECTION
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET
INCOME TAX PAY & ALLOWANMCES
Formed on: 07 Oct 2017. Resposibilities: Income tax related all the responsibilities .
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET

Tiv Singh Kadiyam
PRT (Music)
CMP/ RESOURCE ROOM
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Ms PRIYANKA
PRT
SCHOOL MAGAZINE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Naveen Kumar Sahu
Computer Instructor
NATURE / ECO CLUB
Formed on: 07 Oct 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

PUSHPENDRA KUMAR SONI
TGT SCIENCE

GENDALAL HATWAR
PGT PHYSICS

HEMSAGAR CHOUDHARY
PGT BIOLOGY
VIDYALAYA GRIEVANCE CELL
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths
UBI
Formed on: 17 Oct 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths

Ms PRIYANKA
PRT
TOUR & EXCURSION
Formed on: 07 Aug 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET
STAFF ROOM
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA
TGT(SANSKRIT)

Sanjeev Ranjan-
-TGT German
DISCIPLINE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET

Kuber Pradhan-
Sport Coach
STAFF QUARTER ALLOTMENT AND MAINTENANCE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

MOHNISH SAHU
PGT (COMP)

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths
WORK EXPERIENCE
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
INTEGRITY CLUB
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
READERS CLUB
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
APEP & ADOLESCENCE
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
RAJ BHASHA
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities: Ensuring to replay the letters in Raj bhasha and presenting quarterly report in raj bhasha.
Committee Members
TENDER AND PURCHASE
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities: All responsibilities regarding the purchase.
Committee Members
RIT
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
MINUTES OF MEETING
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
SCHOLARSHIP
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
PTA MEETING
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
VMC MEETING
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
BEAUTIFICATION & GARDENING
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Palan Kumar Diwan
PET

Tiv Singh Kadiyam
PRT (Music)
INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE
Formed on: 07 Aug 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
Maintenance and Development
Formed on: 01 Jul 2014. Resposibilities: Maintainance part of building will be supervised by the Committee.
Committee Members
Academic
Formed on: 01 Jul 2013. Resposibilities: Members will look after al the academic activities, remedial coaching classes, CCE workshop will be organized for observing the teacher model class in the workshop and give suggestion for improvement.
Committee Members
Purchase Advisory
Formed on: 01 Jul 2013. Resposibilities: Committee will look after the purchase activities of the Vidyalaya and maintain its record as per purchase procedure.
Committee Members
Admission
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: After registration checking the application like Date of Birth, cast, Category and displaying the result.
Committee Members

Mr.Sanjay Kumar
TGT Maths